desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Penarth06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Bay06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08
Coryton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Mon 2021-11-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2021-11-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Mon 2021-11-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-11-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4505:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38PenarthCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46
Cardiff Bay07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Bay06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08
Coryton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16
Cardiff Bay07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..