desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Cardiff) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 1BP
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Cardiff) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:30Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3006:30
Coryton06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:5806:59
Rhiwbina07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3007:30
Coryton07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:5807:59
Rhiwbina08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3008:30
Coryton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:59CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures
Coryton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:5808:59
Rhiwbina09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Fairwater (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Danescourt (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:30Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3006:30
Coryton06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:5806:59
Radyr07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3007:30
Coryton07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:5807:59
Radyr08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3008:30
Coryton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals
Coryton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:5808:59
Radyr09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..