desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern19:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South19:1919:19
Caterham19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South19:2919:29
Whyteleafe19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley19:3819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:49London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South19:4919:49
Caterham19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South19:5919:59
Whyteleafe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley20:0820:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South20:2020:20
Caterham20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:2920:29
Whyteleafe20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley20:3820:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern19:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:1919:19
Caterham19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South19:2919:29
London Bridge20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:49London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:4919:49
Caterham19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South19:5919:59
London Bridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South20:2020:20
Caterham20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:2920:29
London Bridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..