desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern21:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South21:5321:53
Caterham21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South21:5321:53
Whyteleafe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley22:0222:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South22:1222:12
Caterham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South22:2322:23
Caterham22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:2322:23
Whyteleafe22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:33CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:3322:33
Whyteleafe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
East Croydon22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Selhurst22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norbury
Streatham Common23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham Common
Streatham23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern21:53London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South21:5321:53
Caterham21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:53CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South21:5321:53
London Bridge22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South22:1222:12
Caterham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:23London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South22:2322:23
Caterham22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:23CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:2322:23
London Bridge23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:33CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:3322:33
London Bridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..