desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southern14:57CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:5714:57
Whyteleafe14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley15:0615:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
Tulse Hill15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:16London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South15:1615:16
Caterham15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:27CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:2715:27
Whyteleafe15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley15:3615:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
Tulse Hill16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:46London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South15:4615:46
Caterham15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:57CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:5715:57
Whyteleafe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley16:0616:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
Tulse Hill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Tulse Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to North Dulwich (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Dulwich (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Peckham Rye (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:16London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South16:1616:16
Caterham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southern14:57CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:5714:57
London Bridge16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:16London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Norwood Junction14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:1615:16
Caterham15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:27CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:2715:27
London Bridge16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:46London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Norwood Junction15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:4615:46
Caterham15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:57CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:5715:57
London Bridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:16London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Tulse Hill
Norwood Junction15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:1616:16
Caterham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..