desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whyteleafe South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0BF
Advertisement

Whyteleafe South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Southern08:08CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:0808:08
Whyteleafe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South08:2108:21
Caterham08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:38CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:3808:38
Whyteleafe08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South08:4908:49
Caterham08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:08CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
Caterham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:0809:08
Whyteleafe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Whyteleafe (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Kenley
Purley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South departures
London Bridge08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Whyteleafe South09:1909:19
Caterham09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Southern08:08CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:0808:08
London Bridge08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:2108:21
Caterham08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:38CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:3808:38
London Bridge09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:4908:49
Caterham08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:08CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
Caterham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:0809:08
London Bridge09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whyteleafe South arrivals
London Bridge08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Purley
Kenley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:1909:19
Caterham09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whyteleafe South departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...