desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston17:3217:32
Huyton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:061Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Victoria17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whiston18:0618:06
Huyton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston18:1818:18
Rainhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston18:3218:32
Huyton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:502Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston18:5018:50
Rainhill18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Wigan North Western19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wigan North Western (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston19:1819:18
Rainhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:3217:32
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:061Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston18:0618:06
Liverpool Lime Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:1818:18
Manchester Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:321Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston18:3218:32
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:502Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:5018:50
Wigan North Western19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wigan North Western (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:1819:18
Manchester Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...