desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:041Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston07:0407:04
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:452Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston07:4507:45
Rainhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:061Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Whiston08:0508:06
Huyton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:462Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston08:4608:46
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:041Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:452Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:051Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:06
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:462Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46
Manchester Airport09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..