desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whiston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Whiston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston16:4516:45
Rainhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5318:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Chelford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Goostrey (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston17:0317:03
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston17:4617:46
Rainhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5319:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:1019:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Chelford (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Chelford
Goostrey19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Goostrey (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston18:0418:04
Huyton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Whiston18:4518:45
Rainhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Patricroft (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Eccles
Deansgate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to East Didsbury (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5320:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Styal (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wilmslow (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Chelford (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Chelford
Goostrey20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Goostrey (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston departures
Crewe16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Whiston19:0319:03
Huyton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Huyton
Roby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45
Crewe18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:3315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4617:46
Crewe19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:041CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:3316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston18:0418:04
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:452Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4518:45
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Crewe (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whiston arrivals
Crewe16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:3317:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whiston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..