desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
South West Trains05:30Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple05:3005:30
Feniton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:22Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Whimple06:2206:22
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:41Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple07:4107:41
Feniton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton07:5307:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:5308:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:2709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Whimple08:0408:04
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2022-10-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Fri 2022-10-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-10-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-10-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:23SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Salisbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Whimple10:2310:23
Cranbrook (Devon)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2022-10-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Fri 2022-10-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-10-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-10-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
South West Trains05:30Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:3005:30
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:22Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:2206:22
Exeter St Davids06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:41Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple07:4107:41
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:0306:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:4107:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple08:0408:04
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-10-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:23SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Salisbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:2608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:4209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton10:0810:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Fri 2022-10-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple10:2310:23
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-10-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..