desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains16:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple16:4316:43
Feniton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple17:4417:44
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple18:2518:25
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple18:4418:44
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple19:4419:44
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
London Waterloo17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Whimple20:2520:25
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-07-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-07-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains16:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple16:4316:43
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44
London Waterloo21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44
London Waterloo22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44
London Waterloo23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:25London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...