desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains20:44Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple20:4420:44
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:1622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:24AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Andover19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Whimple21:2421:24
Cranbrook (Devon)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:44Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple21:4421:44
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:27AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Andover20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Whimple22:2722:27
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:45Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple22:4522:45
Feniton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Salisbury00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 29th November
South West Trains05:28Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple05:2805:28
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-11-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains20:44Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44
Andover22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:24AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Andover19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Whimple21:2421:24
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:44Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44
Salisbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:27AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Andover20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple22:2722:27
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:45Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple22:4522:45
Salisbury00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 29th November
South West Trains00:31London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Andover
Salisbury22:4222:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2021-11-29 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple00:31
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-11-29 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..