desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitstable railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 1QS
Advertisement

Whitstable Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southeastern16:03FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
Faversham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:0316:03
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:28RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
Ramsgate15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ramsgate
Whitstable16:2716:28
Faversham16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:03FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
Faversham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0317:03
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:28RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable departures
Ramsgate16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ramsgate
Whitstable17:2717:28
Faversham17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southeastern16:03FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
Faversham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:0316:03
Ramsgate16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:27RamsgateFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
Ramsgate15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2716:28
Faversham16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:03FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
Faversham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0317:03
Ramsgate17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:27RamsgateFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitstable arrivals
Ramsgate16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:2717:28
Faversham17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitstable departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..