desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:49SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton13:4913:49
Bolton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Westhoughton13:5513:55
Hindley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:17SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton14:1714:17
Bolton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Stalybridge13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Westhoughton14:4014:40
Hindley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton14:4914:49
Bolton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Westhoughton14:5514:55
Hindley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:49SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:4913:49
Manchester Oxford Road14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:5513:55
Southport14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:17SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:1714:17
Stalybridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Stalybridge13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:4014:40
Southport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:4914:49
Manchester Oxford Road15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:5514:55
Southport15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...