desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westhoughton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL5 3QT
Advertisement

Westhoughton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:17SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton07:1707:17
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Clifton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Westhoughton07:4307:43
Hindley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Westhoughton08:2108:21
Bolton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Farnworth (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton departures
Manchester Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Westhoughton08:4308:43
Hindley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Parbold (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:17SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17
Manchester Victoria07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:4307:43
Southport08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:2108:21
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westhoughton arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton08:4308:43
Southport09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westhoughton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..