desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:482Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whalley06:4806:48
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Farnworth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:472BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Whalley07:4707:47
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley departures
Manchester Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Whalley08:4808:48
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:482Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley06:4806:48
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:472BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley07:4707:47
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:311ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley arrivals from Langho
Whalley08:4808:48
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..