desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westenhanger railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN25 6DE
Advertisement

Westenhanger Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Southeastern05:19Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Westenhanger05:1905:19
Ashford International05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Pluckley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Headcorn (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sevenoaks (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Waterloo East (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:19Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Westenhanger06:1906:19
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Pluckley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Headcorn (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sevenoaks (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Waterloo East (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:21Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
Dover Priory07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Westenhanger07:2107:21
Ashford International07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Ashford International
Headcorn07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Headcorn (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sevenoaks (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Waterloo East (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:27TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
Tonbridge06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Tonbridge
Westenhanger07:2707:27
Sandling07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Sat 2023-02-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sandling
Folkestone West07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Sat 2023-02-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Sat 2023-02-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-02-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:21Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
Dover Priory08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Westenhanger08:2108:21
Ashford International08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Ashford International
Headcorn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Headcorn (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sevenoaks (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Waterloo East (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Southeastern05:19Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger05:1905:19
London Charing Cross06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:19Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger06:1906:19
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:21Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
Dover Priory07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger07:2107:21
London Charing Cross08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:27TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
Tonbridge06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger07:2707:27
Dover Priory07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-02-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:21Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
Dover Priory08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Sat 2023-02-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger08:2108:21
London Charing Cross09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..