desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westenhanger railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN25 6DE
Advertisement

Westenhanger Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern22:21Dover PrioryTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
Dover Priory22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Westenhanger22:2122:21
Ashford International22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Ashford International
Pluckley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Pluckley (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Headcorn (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Marden
Paddock Wood23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:27London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
London Charing Cross20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Charing Cross
Westenhanger22:2722:27
Sandling22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sandling
Folkestone West22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:21Dover PrioryAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:29London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
London Charing Cross21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Charing Cross
Westenhanger23:2923:29
Sandling23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sandling
Folkestone West23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-05-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-05-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southeastern04:52Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
Dover Priory04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Westenhanger04:5204:52
Ashford International05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Pluckley (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Headcorn (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Orpington (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Bridge (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger departures
Ramsgate04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Ramsgate
Westenhanger05:4905:49
Ashford International05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ashford International (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Pluckley (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Headcorn (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Bridge (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern22:21Dover PrioryTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
Dover Priory22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger22:2122:21
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:27London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
London Charing Cross20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger22:2722:27
Dover Priory22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:21Dover PrioryAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:29London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
London Charing Cross21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger23:2923:29
Dover Priory23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southeastern00:29London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
London Charing Cross22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger00:29
Dover Priory00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-05-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:52Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westenhanger arrivals
Dover Priory04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-05-22 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger04:5204:52
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-05-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westenhanger departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...