desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern15:152SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate15:1015:15
Ince (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Blackburn13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Wigan Wallgate15:1515:17
Gathurst15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:121BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Blackburn14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Wigan Wallgate16:1116:12
Gathurst16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate16:1016:15
Ince (Manchester)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate17:1017:15
Ince (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Blackburn15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Wigan Wallgate17:1517:17
Gathurst17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern15:102SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:1015:15
Blackburn17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:2414:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:1515:17
Southport15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:1016:15
Blackburn18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:1116:12
Southport16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:1017:15
Blackburn19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Blackburn15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:2416:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:1517:17
Southport17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..