desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan Wallgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN1 1LP
Advertisement

Wigan Wallgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern06:012Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walkden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:06
Pemberton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Pemberton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Upholland
Rainford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:082Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:08
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Farnworth (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:121Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12
Gathurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Hoscar06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Wigan Wallgate06:38
Gathurst06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Parbold (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bolton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern06:021Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:06
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50
Alderley Edge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:062SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-07-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1707:19
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Blackburn (Mon 2021-07-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan Wallgate arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-07-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan Wallgate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..