desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:222WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Wigton06:2206:22
Dalston (Cumbria)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton06:3606:36
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Wigton07:1707:18
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton07:2807:31
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton08:1208:12
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:261CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton08:2508:26
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:222WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:2206:22
Carlisle06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..