desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:592Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton16:5916:59
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton17:2717:28
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Wigton18:0418:04
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton18:2718:28
Aspatria18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Wigton19:2819:28
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:281CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton19:2719:28
Aspatria19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:592Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton16:5916:59
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:271CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28
Barrow-In-Furness19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:2718:28
Whitehaven19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2719:28
Whitehaven20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton19:2819:28
Carlisle19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..