desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigan North Western railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WN3 4HU
Advertisement

Wigan North Western Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Avanti West Coast19:174Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wigan North Western19:1619:17
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central20:5320:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:205Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wigan North Western19:1919:20
Preston19:3519:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Lancaster20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Carnforth
Silverdale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Silverdale
Arnside20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Dalton
Roose20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast19:255London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
London Euston17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from London Euston
Wigan North Western19:2519:25
Preston19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Lancaster19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Carlisle
Motherwell21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:324EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:405London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
London Euston16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from London Euston
Wigan North Western19:3919:40
Preston19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Preston
Lancaster20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Penrith North Lakes (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Carlisle
Haymarket22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:494Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western departures
Blackpool North19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Blackpool North
Wigan North Western19:4919:49
St Helens Central20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to St Helens Central
Huyton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Avanti West Coast19:164Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Motherwell
Carlisle17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western19:1619:17
London Euston21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:195Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1919:20
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast19:255London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
London Euston17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:2519:25
Glasgow Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:314EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:316Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Garswood
Bryn19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western19:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:353LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigan North Western arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigan North Western arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..