desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Northern21:583London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City21:5621:58
Welwyn North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:004Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City22:00
Hatfield (Herts)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:212CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City22:2022:21
Hatfield (Herts)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:304Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City22:30
Hatfield (Herts)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:512Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Letchworth Garden City22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Welwyn Garden City22:5022:51
Hatfield (Herts)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:583London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City22:5622:58
Welwyn North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Northern22:174MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:202CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:2022:21
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:474MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:502Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Letchworth Garden City22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5022:51
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:563London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:5622:58
Cambridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:174MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...