desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Great Northern04:001Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern04:38Welwyn Garden CityPotters BarCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern05:004Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City05:00
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2023-02-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2023-02-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sat 2023-02-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2023-02-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2023-02-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2023-02-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:181Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2023-02-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2023-02-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2023-02-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:222PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Peterborough
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Farringdon (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Norwood Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to East Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Purley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Coulsdon South (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Merstham (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Redhill (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Horley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Three Bridges (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Crawley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ifield (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Littlehaven (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Horsham (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:353Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City05:35
Hatfield (Herts)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Thameslink05:171Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18
London Kings Cross05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:212PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Horsham (Sat 2023-02-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:522Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Letchworth Garden City05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5205:53
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:553London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56
Letchworth Garden City06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:212CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22
London Kings Cross06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:243London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2406:25
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2023-02-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..