desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wainfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE24 4LJ
Advertisement

Wainfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains20:25SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2520:25
Boston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet20:4420:44
Skegness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:29SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:2921:29
Boston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Bingham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Nottingham23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains06:44BostonSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Boston06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet06:4406:44
Skegness06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Thu 2022-09-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet07:1607:16
Thorpe Culvert07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Thorpe Culvert (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Hubberts Bridge (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Swineshead (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Rauceby (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Aslockton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:46NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet07:4507:46
Havenhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Havenhouse (Thu 2022-09-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Thu 2022-09-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains20:25SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2520:25
Nottingham22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet20:4420:44
Skegness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:29SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:2921:29
Nottingham23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains06:44BostonSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Boston06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet06:4406:44
Skegness06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Thu 2022-09-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1607:16
Nottingham09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Thu 2022-09-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Sleaford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston07:0107:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-09-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:4507:46
Skegness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Thu 2022-09-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..