desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wainfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE24 4LJ
Advertisement

Wainfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains06:44BostonSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Boston06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet06:4406:44
Skegness06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16SkegnessLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet07:1607:16
Thorpe Culvert07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Thorpe Culvert (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Hubberts Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Swineshead (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Rauceby (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Aslockton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham09:2309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Alfreton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Alfreton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:3710:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Widnes (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:46NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet07:4507:46
Havenhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Havenhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Havenhouse
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2022-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet08:2708:27
Boston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Bingham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet08:4408:45
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:29SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet09:2909:29
Boston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Aslockton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Nottingham11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains06:44BostonSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Boston06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet06:4406:44
Skegness06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2022-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16SkegnessLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1607:16
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Sleaford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston07:0107:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:4507:46
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2022-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet08:2708:27
Nottingham10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Rauceby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Swineshead08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet08:4408:45
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Fri 2022-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:29SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet09:2909:29
Nottingham11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..