desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
London Overground16:004Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction16:00
Watford High Street16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:069Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction16:0616:06
Bushey16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:0711Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:128London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:1216:12
Kings Langley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground16:154Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction16:15
Watford High Street16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast16:426London EustonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:42
Milton Keynes Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Rugby17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Birmingham International17:4517:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stafford
Crewe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Crewe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wigan North Western (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wigan North Western
Preston19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Preston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Preston
Lancaster20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lancaster (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Penrith North Lakes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carlisle
Haymarket22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
London Overground16:034London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction16:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:069Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction16:0616:06
London Euston16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:128London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction16:1216:12
Milton Keynes Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground16:184London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction16:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:334London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:347Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton15:3715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction16:3416:34
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 062
Watford Junction to St Albans Abbey
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..