desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Midland06:179BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Watford Junction06:1706:17
Bushey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:293Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction06:29
Watford High Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:328London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction06:3206:32
Kings Langley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Marston Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:359Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction06:3506:35
Bushey06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:3811Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:464Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction06:46
Watford High Street06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Caledonian Sleeper06:387Glasgow Central / EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
London Midland06:179BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1706:17
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:324London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:2511St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:328London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction06:3206:32
Birmingham New Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:359Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:3506:35
London Euston07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..