desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
London Midland13:308London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:2913:30
Kings Langley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground13:301Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction13:30
Watford High Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast13:316London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:329TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction13:3113:32
Harrow & Wealdstone13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:337Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction13:3313:33
London Euston13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:386London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:3713:38
Leighton Buzzard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton14:2514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Long Buckby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Long Buckby
Rugby15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Rugby
Coventry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Coventry
Canley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Canley
Tile Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tile Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southern13:2310East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
East Croydon12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction13:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:2511St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:298London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction13:2913:30
Milton Keynes Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:319TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:3113:32
London Euston13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:337Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton12:3812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction13:3313:33
London Euston13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground13:334London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 062
Watford Junction to St Albans Abbey
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...