desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland20:177Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction20:1720:17
London Euston20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:179TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Tring19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Watford Junction20:1720:17
Bushey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:258London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:2420:25
Kings Langley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:2511Watford JunctionSt Albans AbbeyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground20:304Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction20:30
Watford High Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:389Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:3720:38
London Euston21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland20:177Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton19:3619:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:1720:17
London Euston20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:179TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Tring19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction20:1720:17
London Euston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:184London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction20:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:1911St Albans AbbeyWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Southern20:2110East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
East Croydon19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:247EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Edinburgh14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Lancaster
Preston17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton18:3518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Milton Keynes Central20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:24
London Euston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 062
Watford Junction to St Albans Abbey
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..