desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watford Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Watford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WD17 1EU
Advertisement

Watford Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
London Midland22:489Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Milton Keynes Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction22:4822:48
Bushey22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:004Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction23:00
Watford High Street23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:019Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Watford Junction23:0023:01
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:068London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction23:0523:06
Kings Langley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:154Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
Watford Junction23:15
Watford High Street23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Watford High Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Watford High Street
Bushey23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bushey (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bushey
Carpenders Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Carpenders Park
Hatch End23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hatch End (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Headstone Lane (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kenton
South Kenton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Kenton
North Wembley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to North Wembley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harlesden (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kilburn High Road (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Hampstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to South Hampstead
London Euston00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:288London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction departures
London Euston23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction23:2723:28
Kings Langley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kings Langley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Kings Langley
Apsley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Berkhamsted
Tring23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tring (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Tring
Cheddington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Bletchley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
London Overground22:484London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction22:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:489Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Milton Keynes Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Cheddington
Tring22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction22:4822:48
London Euston23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:009Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Long Buckby
Wolverton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction23:0023:01
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Overground23:034London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Carpenders Park
Bushey22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford High Street22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Watford High Street
Watford Junction23:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:058London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watford Junction arrivals
London Euston22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction23:0523:06
Milton Keynes Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watford Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast23:109Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 062
Watford Junction to St Albans Abbey
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..