desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 9AE
Advertisement

Westerfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Greater Anglia07:35LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Westerfield07:3507:35
Ipswich07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:41IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4007:41
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Darsham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Beccles (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Lowestoft06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Westerfield08:0008:00
Ipswich08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:05FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield08:0508:05
Ipswich08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:31IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield08:3108:31
Derby Road (Ipswich)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Mon 2022-05-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Mon 2022-05-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Mon 2022-05-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Westerfield08:4808:48
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Greater Anglia07:35LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35
Ipswich07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4007:41
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Lowestoft06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0008:00
Ipswich08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:05FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield08:0508:05
Ipswich08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:31IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield08:3108:31
Felixstowe08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Mon 2022-05-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4808:48
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..