desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 9AE
Advertisement

Westerfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Greater Anglia14:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield14:4614:46
Ipswich14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield15:0415:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield15:4615:46
Ipswich15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:00IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00
Woodbridge16:1016:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Saxmundham
Darsham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Darsham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1117:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Beccles (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0416:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Tue 2021-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Tue 2021-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2021-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield16:4616:46
Ipswich16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Greater Anglia14:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield14:4614:46
Ipswich14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield15:0415:04
Felixstowe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield15:4615:46
Ipswich15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:00IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0416:04
Felixstowe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2021-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Tue 2021-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield16:4616:46
Ipswich16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..