desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 9AE
Advertisement

Westerfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Greater Anglia22:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Westerfield22:2922:29
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-05-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield22:3422:34
Derby Road (Ipswich)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:19FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield23:1923:19
Ipswich23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-05-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Greater Anglia05:10IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2021-05-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield05:1005:10
Derby Road (Ipswich)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Wed 2021-05-12 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Wed 2021-05-12 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:52FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Wed 2021-05-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield05:5205:52
Ipswich06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2021-05-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:10IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:1006:10
Derby Road (Ipswich)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Wed 2021-05-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Greater Anglia22:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-05-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:34IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield22:3422:34
Felixstowe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:19FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Tue 2021-05-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield23:1923:19
Ipswich23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Tue 2021-05-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Greater Anglia05:10IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2021-05-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield05:1005:10
Felixstowe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Wed 2021-05-12 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:52FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Wed 2021-05-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Wed 2021-05-12 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Wed 2021-05-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield05:5205:52
Ipswich06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2021-05-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:10IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:1006:10
Felixstowe06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Wed 2021-05-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..