desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 9AE
Advertisement

Westerfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Greater Anglia15:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield15:4615:46
Ipswich15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:00IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00
Woodbridge16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Saxmundham
Darsham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Darsham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1017:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Beccles (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0416:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield16:4616:46
Ipswich16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Ipswich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield17:0417:04
Derby Road (Ipswich)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Trimley (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Trimley
Felixstowe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield departures
Felixstowe17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Westerfield17:4617:46
Ipswich17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Greater Anglia15:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield15:4615:46
Ipswich15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:00IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0416:04
Felixstowe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield16:4616:46
Ipswich16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Ipswich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield17:0417:04
Felixstowe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Felixstowe (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerfield arrivals
Felixstowe17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield17:4617:46
Ipswich17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerfield departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..