desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet13:2913:29
Motherwell13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:3313:33
Kirkwood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:441cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet13:4413:44
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet14:0214:03
Motherwell14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:041lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet14:04
Kirkwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet14:2914:29
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29
Dalmuir14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:332DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:331lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:3313:33
Dalmuir14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:441cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1013:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44
Cumbernauld13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:022DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet14:0214:03
Motherwell14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...