desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet21:2621:26
Motherwell21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:4921:49
Kirkwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet22:2622:26
Motherwell22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:4922:49
Kirkwood22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bowling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Renton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Balloch22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Whifflet23:2623:26
Motherwell23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail05:491cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-11-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet21:2621:26
Motherwell21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:4921:49
Balloch23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet22:2622:26
Motherwell22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:491lMotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:4922:49
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:262BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Balloch22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2623:26
Motherwell23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail05:491cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-11-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..