desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:481cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet15:4815:48
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet16:0316:03
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:041lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet16:04
Kirkwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet16:2916:29
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Singer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:341lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:3416:34
Kirkwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:491cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet16:4916:49
Coatbridge Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:481cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet16:0316:03
Motherwell16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:332DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:341lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:3416:34
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:491cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:4916:49
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..