desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail06:481cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4806:48
Coatbridge Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:591lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet06:59
Kirkwood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet07:0307:03
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet07:2707:27
Motherwell07:3607:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:351lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:3507:35
Kirkwood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:471cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet07:4607:47
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail06:481cMotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4806:48
Cumbernauld07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:032DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2707:27
Dalmuir08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:332DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:351lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:3507:35
Dalmuir08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:461cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..