desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whifflet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 4EE
Advertisement

Whifflet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail11:022DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet11:0211:02
Motherwell11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:041lWhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Whifflet11:04
Kirkwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Whifflet11:2911:29
Motherwell11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Airbles11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Drumry
Singer12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:351lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Motherwell11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:3511:35
Kirkwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carmyle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:521cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet11:5211:52
Coatbridge Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:022DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet departures
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Whifflet12:0212:02
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail11:022DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet11:0211:02
Motherwell11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:2911:29
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:332DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:351lMotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Motherwell11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:3511:35
Dalmuir12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:521cDalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell11:3911:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:022DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whifflet arrivals
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet12:0212:02
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whifflet departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..