desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
South West Trains10:203WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth10:20
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:033WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth11:03
Dorchester South11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth11:20
Upwey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:291WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth11:29
Upwey11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:5114:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yate
Gloucester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Gloucester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:033WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth12:03
Dorchester South12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:5412:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Woking14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2024-04-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth12:20
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
South West Trains10:233London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Weymouth10:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:311Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:0810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:062London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth11:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:163London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Weymouth11:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth12:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:153London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Fri 2024-04-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Weymouth12:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...