desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
South West Trains22:303WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth22:30
Upwey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway05:272WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth05:27
Upwey05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:082WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:08
Upwey06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:421WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:42
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:043WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth07:04
Upwey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:082WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth08:08
Upwey08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
South West Trains21:202BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:202BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:031Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth23:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:203BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth23:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
South West Trains07:202BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:201WestburyWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..