desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains13:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth13:20
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth14:20
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:551WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth14:55
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth15:20
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth16:20
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:152WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth17:15
Upwey17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South17:2617:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains14:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth14:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:061GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth14:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth15:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth16:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth17:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:061Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth17:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..