desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:19LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton15:1915:19
Pannal15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:31YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton15:3115:31
Horsforth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton15:4915:49
Pannal15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:59YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton15:5915:59
Horsforth16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:19LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton16:1916:19
Pannal16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:30YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton16:3016:30
Horsforth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:19LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:1915:19
York16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:31YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton15:3115:31
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:49LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:4915:49
York16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:59YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton15:5915:59
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:19LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:1916:19
York17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:30YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:3016:30
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..