desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:16HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Weeton06:1606:16
Horsforth06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton06:2506:25
Pannal06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Weeton06:4506:45
Horsforth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton06:5306:53
Pannal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Harrogate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Weeton07:0807:08
Horsforth07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton07:1707:17
Horsforth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:16HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:1606:16
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2506:25
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:4506:45
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5306:53
York07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Harrogate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:0807:08
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:1707:17
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..