desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail07:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton07:0107:01
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:072BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Westerton07:0707:07
Bearsden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Westerton07:1107:11
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:111BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton07:1107:11
Anniesland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton07:1407:14
Anniesland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Duke Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Barnhill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:232SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Springburn
Westerton07:2307:23
Bearsden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail07:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:072BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:0707:07
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:111BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:1107:11
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1407:14
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:232SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Springburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2307:23
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..