desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail06:271DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton06:2606:27
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:411BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton06:4106:41
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:571DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton06:5606:57
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:592AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton06:5906:59
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bowling (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail06:261DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:411BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:561DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:592AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..