desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail05:571DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton05:5605:57
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:111DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton06:1006:11
Anniesland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:271DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton06:2606:27
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:332AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton06:3306:33
Bearsden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:412MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Westerton06:4106:41
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:411BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton06:4106:41
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail05:561DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:101DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:261DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:332AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:3306:33
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:412MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:411BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..