desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:191MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton21:1921:19
Anniesland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:212MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Motherwell20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Westerton21:2121:21
Bearsden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton21:3021:30
Anniesland21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:3422:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:402AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton21:4021:40
Drumchapel21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:491MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton21:4921:49
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:512MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Motherwell20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Westerton21:5121:51
Bearsden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2021-11-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:191MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1921:19
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:212MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Motherwell20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5721:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:2121:21
Milngavie21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3021:30
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:402AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:4021:40
Helensburgh Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:491MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:4921:49
Motherwell22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:512MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Motherwell20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2721:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:5121:51
Milngavie22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..