desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem05:4505:45
Prees05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem06:2706:30
Shrewsbury06:4206:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wem06:5806:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wem07:5707:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem08:0808:09
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2608:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4505:45
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:27CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2706:30
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem08:0808:09
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..