desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem19:4119:41
Yorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanharan (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pencoed (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2923:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem20:3820:38
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem20:4620:46
Prees20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem21:5121:52
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:2800:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wem22:3322:33
Prees22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wem22:4522:45
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:41
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4620:46
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5121:52
Cardiff Central00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3322:33
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem22:4522:45
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..