desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
East Midlands Trains06:554CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough06:5406:55
Bedford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:131London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough07:1207:13
Kettering07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:254CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough07:2507:25
Bedford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:391London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough07:3907:39
Kettering07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:511London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough07:5007:51
Kettering07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:554CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough07:5507:55
Bedford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
East Midlands Trains06:544CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough06:5406:55
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:121London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:1207:13
Corby07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:254CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough07:2507:25
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:391London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:3907:39
Corby07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:501London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough07:5007:51
Nottingham09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:554CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough07:5507:55
London St Pancras08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..