desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
East Midlands TrainsNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Nottingham19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to  (Sun 2021-11-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Nottingham
London St Pancras21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:071London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough21:0721:07
Kettering21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kettering (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kettering
Corby21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Corby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:264CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Corby21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough21:2621:26
Bedford21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Luton21:5522:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Luton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:052SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Sheffield20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sheffield
Wellingborough22:0422:05
Bedford22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Luton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Luton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:071London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough22:0722:07
Kettering22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kettering (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kettering
Corby22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Corby (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:102NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Nottingham21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough22:0922:10
Bedford22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bedford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bedford
Luton22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Luton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
East Midlands TrainsNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Nottingham19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to  (Sun 2021-11-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to  (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to  (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:071London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Luton
Bedford20:5020:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough21:0721:07
Corby21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Corby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:264CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Corby21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Corby
Kettering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough21:2621:26
London St Pancras22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:042SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Sheffield20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to  (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough22:0422:05
London St Pancras23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:071London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Luton
Bedford21:5021:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:0722:07
Corby22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Corby (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:092NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Nottingham21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to  (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to  (Sun 2021-11-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough22:0922:10
London St Pancras23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..