desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
c2c11:33London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham11:3311:33
Barking11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:36GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Grays11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
West Ham11:3611:36
Limehouse11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:43London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham11:4311:43
Barking11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:44Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham11:4411:44
Limehouse11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:48London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham11:4811:48
Barking11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:52ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham11:5211:52
Limehouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
c2c11:33London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:3311:33
Grays11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:36GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Grays11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Purfleet11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham11:3611:36
London Fenchurch Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:43London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:4311:43
Shoeburyness12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:44Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham11:4411:44
London Fenchurch Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:48London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:4811:48
Southend Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:52ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham11:5211:52
London Fenchurch Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..