desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ham Underground / District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E15 3BW
Advertisement

West Ham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
c2c07:08London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:0707:08
Barking07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
West Horndon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to West Horndon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to West Horndon
Laindon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Laindon
Basildon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:09ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
West Ham07:0807:09
Limehouse07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:11London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:1107:11
Barking07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Purfleet (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Purfleet
Grays07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:13Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
West Ham07:1307:13
Limehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:17Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
Southend Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
West Ham07:1607:17
Limehouse07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:17London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham departures
London Fenchurch Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:1707:17
Barking07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Barking
Upminster07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Upminster
Ockendon07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Tilbury Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Tilbury Town (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to East Tilbury (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
c2c07:07London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:0707:08
Shoeburyness08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Shoeburyness (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:08ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
Upminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:0807:09
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:11London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:1107:11
Grays07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:13Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:1307:13
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:16Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
Southend Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:1607:17
London Fenchurch Street07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:17London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ham arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:1707:17
Pitsea08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ham departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..