desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO16 9HY
Advertisement

Weeley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia20:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley20:2120:21
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley20:2620:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley21:2121:21
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley21:2621:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Weeley22:2122:21
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Great Bentley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester Town
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Weeley22:2622:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia20:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:21Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:26ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeley arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Weeley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeley departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..