desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Drayton Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway15:503London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton15:5015:50
Slough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
15:594ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton15:5915:59
Hayes & Harlington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:053London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton16:0516:05
Iver16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:114Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Didcot Parkway15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
West Drayton16:0916:11
Hayes & Harlington16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
16:194MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Maidenhead16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
West Drayton16:1916:19
Hayes & Harlington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:203London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton16:2016:20
Iver16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway15:503London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:5015:50
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
15:594ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton15:5915:59
London Paddington16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:053London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:0516:05
Reading16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:094Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading15:3515:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton16:0916:11
London Paddington16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
16:194MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Maidenhead16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton16:1916:19
London Paddington16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:203London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:2016:20
Reading16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..