desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
06:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton06:3206:32
Hayes & Harlington06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2022-05-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Mon 2022-05-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
06:363London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton06:3606:36
Iver06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:483London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton06:4806:48
Slough06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading07:1607:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Tilehurst07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Pangbourne (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
06:504MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Maidenhead06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
West Drayton06:5006:50
Hayes & Harlington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2022-05-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Mon 2022-05-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
06:513London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton06:5106:51
Iver06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
07:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton07:0207:02
Hayes & Harlington07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
06:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton06:3206:32
London Paddington06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
06:363London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:3606:36
Reading07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:483London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:4806:48
Didcot Parkway07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
06:504MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Maidenhead06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton06:5006:50
London Paddington07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
06:513London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:5106:51
Reading07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
07:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to West Drayton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Iver
West Drayton07:0207:02
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..