desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern20:262LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:2620:26
Castleford20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2621:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford20:5620:56
Leeds21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:262LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:2621:26
Castleford21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford21:5521:55
Leeds22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:292LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:2922:29
Castleford22:3722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:561KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford22:5622:56
Leeds23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern20:262LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:2620:26
Sheffield21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford20:5620:56
Leeds21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:262LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:2621:26
Knottingley21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford21:5521:55
Leeds22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:292LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:2922:29
Sheffield23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:561KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford22:5622:56
Leeds23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..