desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern05:55West CroydonSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
West Croydon05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon05:5505:55
Wallington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon06:0006:00
West Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon06:0506:05
West Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:07SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Selhurst05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
Waddon06:0706:07
Wallington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon06:1806:18
Wallington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Leatherhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Leatherhead
Dorking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Dorking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon06:2506:25
West Croydon06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern05:55West CroydonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
West Croydon05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon05:5505:55
Sutton (London)06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0006:00
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0506:05
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:07SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Selhurst05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:0706:07
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:1806:18
Dorking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Dorking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:2506:25
London Victoria07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..