desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Southern06:30Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon06:3006:30
West Croydon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon06:3806:38
Wallington06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:00Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Sutton (London)06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Waddon07:0007:00
West Croydon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon07:0507:05
West Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon07:0607:06
Wallington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2023-02-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2023-02-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Sat 2023-02-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sat 2023-02-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Sat 2023-02-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:18London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon07:1707:18
Wallington07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Southern06:30Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:3006:30
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:3806:38
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:00Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Sutton (London)06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:0007:00
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:0507:05
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:0607:06
Epsom Downs07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Sat 2023-02-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:17London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:1707:18
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..