desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waddon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 4UP
Advertisement

Waddon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southern13:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon13:0513:05
West Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon13:0613:06
Wallington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Bridge12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Waddon13:1713:18
Wallington13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Cheam
Ewell East13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Ewell East
Epsom13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom Downs13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Waddon13:3013:30
West Croydon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Selhurst13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Streatham Common
Balham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
Epsom13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Waddon13:3513:35
West Croydon13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:36London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon departures
London Victoria13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Waddon13:3613:36
Wallington13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Wallington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:4613:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Belmont (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Belmont
Banstead13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southern13:05EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon13:0513:05
London Bridge13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon13:0613:06
Epsom Downs13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:17London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Bridge12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon13:1713:18
Epsom13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom Downs13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon13:3013:30
London Victoria14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
Epsom13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon13:3513:35
London Bridge13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:36London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waddon arrivals
London Victoria13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon13:3613:36
Epsom Downs14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waddon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...