desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern21:241LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden21:2321:24
Littleborough21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:312Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Walsden21:3121:31
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Walsden22:0122:01
Littleborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moorside
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Gathurst (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Appley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Parbold (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:231LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden22:2322:23
Littleborough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:312Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden22:3122:31
Todmorden22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:581BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Walsden22:5822:58
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moorside
Walkden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern21:231LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden21:2321:24
Wigan North Western22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:312Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:0122:01
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:231LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:2322:23
Manchester Victoria22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:312Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden22:3122:31
Blackburn23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:581BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..