desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:222Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Victoria05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Walsden06:2206:22
Todmorden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Low Moor (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:231LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden06:2306:23
Littleborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moorside
Walkden07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Blackburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Walsden06:5706:57
Littleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Pemberton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Orrell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Upholland (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rainford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Headbolt Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan Wallgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walsden07:0407:04
Todmorden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden07:2207:22
Littleborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moorside
Walkden08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Walsden07:3007:30
Todmorden07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:222Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:2206:22
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:231LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2306:23
Wigan Wallgate07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Blackburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5706:57
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Headbolt Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Moorside06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:22
Wigan Wallgate08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:3007:30
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...