desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:581BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Walsden06:5806:58
Littleborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walsden07:0407:04
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden07:2207:23
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Walsden07:5307:53
Littleborough07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Walsden08:0308:03
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:241LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden08:2408:24
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Walkden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:581BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5806:58
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5307:53
Manchester Victoria08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:241LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden08:2408:24
Wigan North Western09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..