desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:40WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere21:40
Staveley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2021-05-11 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:47WindermerePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere22:47
Staveley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:42WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere06:42
Staveley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-05-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:56WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere07:56
Staveley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2021-05-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-05-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2021-05-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-05-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:14WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere09:14
Staveley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-05-12 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:36Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2021-05-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere21:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2021-05-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2021-05-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2021-05-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere22:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:35LancasterWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:48Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:46Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:38Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston09:3009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2021-05-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..