desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:07WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere13:07
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4313:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:58WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere13:58
Staveley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:59WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere14:59
Staveley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:00WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere16:00
Staveley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0317:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Wigan North Western17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burnage
Heald Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:08WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere17:08
Staveley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2021-10-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2021-10-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2021-10-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:05WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere18:05
Staveley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2021-10-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Tue 2021-10-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2021-10-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern12:58Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:51Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1512:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere13:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:55Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Windermere14:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:56Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:51Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:3615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:01Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2021-10-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..