desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:59WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere14:59
Staveley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:00WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere16:00
Staveley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:4316:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Chorley17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Chorley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Chorley
Bolton17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Bolton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Bolton
Deansgate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Deansgate (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:08WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere17:08
Staveley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2023-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2023-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2023-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:05WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere18:05
Staveley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2023-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2023-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2023-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:56WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere18:56
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston19:5320:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston
Chorley20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Chorley (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Chorley
Bolton20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Bolton (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Bolton
Deansgate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Deansgate (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:48WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere19:48
Staveley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Fri 2023-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Fri 2023-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2023-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern14:55Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Windermere14:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:56Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:52Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Bolton
Chorley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Chorley
Preston15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere16:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:01Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:49Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Manchester Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Chorley
Preston18:3518:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Fri 2023-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..