desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6QX
Advertisement

Woodhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail07:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall07:5107:51
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:08GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall08:0808:08
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall08:1208:12
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Woodhall08:1708:17
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall08:3708:37
Port Glasgow08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail07:51Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51
Gourock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:08GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08
Glasgow Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12
Gourock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:17Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:3708:37
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:4108:41
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..