desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6QX
Advertisement

Woodhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail22:38Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall22:3822:38
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock West (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Fort Matilda (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
ScotRail05:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Woodhall06:3206:32
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Whinhill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Drumfrochar (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Branchton
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail22:38Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Tue 2021-05-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
ScotRail05:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-05-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhall arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhall departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..