desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern14:48LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Woodhouse14:4714:48
Kiveton Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:25LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse15:2415:25
Darnall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:48LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Leeds14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Woodhouse15:4715:48
Kiveton Bridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:28LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse16:2816:28
Darnall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:49LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Woodhouse16:4916:49
Kiveton Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:27LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse17:2617:27
Darnall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern14:47LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:4714:48
Lincoln15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:24LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:2415:25
Leeds16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:47LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Leeds14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:4715:48
Lincoln16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:28LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:2816:28
Leeds17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:49LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4916:49
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2022-05-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:26LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:2617:27
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..