desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern05:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse05:5505:55
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Woodhouse06:4506:45
Darnall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Dronfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Dronfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Alfreton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:47SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse06:4606:47
Kiveton Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09BarnsleyGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Woodhouse07:0907:09
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Woodhouse07:3007:30
Darnall07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse07:5107:51
Darnall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern05:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55
Lincoln07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4506:45
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:46SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:4606:47
Lincoln07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09BarnsleyGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:0907:09
Gainsborough Central07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:3007:30
Sheffield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:5107:51
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..