desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
London Midland15:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End15:4815:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End15:5815:58
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End16:4816:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End16:5816:58
Danzey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End17:4817:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End17:5817:58
Danzey18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Fri 2023-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2023-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2023-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
London Midland15:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4815:48
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End16:4816:48
Kidderminster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5816:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:4817:48
Kidderminster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Fri 2023-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End17:5817:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2023-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..