desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
London Midland13:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End13:4813:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End13:5813:58
Danzey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End14:4814:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End14:5814:58
Danzey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End15:4815:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End15:5815:58
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
London Midland13:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End13:4813:48
Kidderminster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End13:5813:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4814:48
Kidderminster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End14:5814:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4815:48
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Tue 2021-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..