desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wood End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5ED
Advertisement

Wood End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland07:46Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End07:4607:46
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End07:5807:58
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End08:4908:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stourbridge Junction07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Wood End08:5808:58
Danzey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Thu 2021-07-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-07-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-07-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wood End09:4809:48
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wythall (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Shirley (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Spring Road (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Spring Road
Tyseley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Small Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Old Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hagley (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Blakedown (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End departures
Kidderminster08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Wood End09:5809:58
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Danzey (Thu 2021-07-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-07-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-07-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland07:46Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:4607:46
Kidderminster09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49
Kidderminster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:58Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stourbridge Junction07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End08:5808:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:48Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:4809:48
Kidderminster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wood End arrivals
Kidderminster08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wood End (Thu 2021-07-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5809:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wood End departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..