desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia10:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3110:32
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge11:1811:18
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:31IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3111:31
Melton (Suffolk)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:17LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge12:1712:17
Ipswich12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:31IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3112:31
Melton (Suffolk)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:17LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge13:1713:17
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia10:31IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3110:32
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:31IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3111:31
Lowestoft12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:17LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1712:17
Ipswich12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:31IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3112:31
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:17LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1713:17
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..