desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA9 6NY
Advertisement

Wembley Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Chiltern Railways13:591High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium departures
High Wycombe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from High Wycombe
Wembley Stadium13:5913:59
London Marylebone14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:192London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium departures
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium14:1914:19
Sudbury Hill Harrow14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Northolt Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to West Ruislip
Denham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Denham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Beaconsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:261OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:492London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:591High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium departures
High Wycombe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from High Wycombe
Wembley Stadium14:5814:59
London Marylebone15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:192London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium departures
London Marylebone15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:1915:19
Sudbury Hill Harrow15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Northolt Park (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to South Ruislip
Denham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Denham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Beaconsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Chiltern Railways13:591High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium arrivals
High Wycombe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from West Ruislip
Northolt Park13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium13:5913:59
London Marylebone14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:192London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium arrivals
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium14:1914:19
High Wycombe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:251OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:492London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:581High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium arrivals
High Wycombe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium14:5814:59
London Marylebone15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:192London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium arrivals
London Marylebone15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:1915:19
High Wycombe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...