desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs14:3614:36
Williamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs14:5714:57
Patterton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs15:0615:06
Williamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs15:2815:28
Patterton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs15:3615:36
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs15:5615:56
Patterton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:3614:36
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5714:57
Neilston15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06
Glasgow Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2815:28
Neilston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5615:56
Neilston16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...