desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs21:4321:43
Patterton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs21:5621:56
Williamwood21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs22:1322:13
Patterton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs22:2722:27
Williamwood22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs22:4322:43
Patterton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs22:5622:56
Williamwood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs21:4321:43
Neilston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs21:5621:56
Glasgow Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:1322:13
Neilston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs22:2722:27
Glasgow Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:4322:43
Neilston22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2021-11-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs22:5622:56
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..