desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs16:2716:27
Patterton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs16:3616:36
Williamwood16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs16:5516:55
Patterton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:03NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs17:0317:03
Williamwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs17:2217:22
Williamwood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs17:2317:23
Patterton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2716:27
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:3616:36
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:5516:55
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:03NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0317:03
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:2217:22
Glasgow Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-05-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:2317:23
Neilston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Thu 2022-05-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..