desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP13 0PR
Advertisement

Wickham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia20:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market20:4320:43
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market21:0621:06
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market21:4321:43
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:06LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market22:0622:06
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:42Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Harwich International
Wickham Market22:4222:42
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Greater Anglia06:21LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market06:2106:21
Melton (Suffolk)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2022-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Thu 2022-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5206:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2022-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Harwich International (Thu 2022-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia20:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:06LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:42Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Greater Anglia06:21LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-09-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2106:21
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Harwich International (Thu 2022-09-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..