desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail14:472Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder14:4714:47
Livingston South14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder14:5915:00
Breich15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:06West CalderAddiewellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
West Calder15:06
Addiewell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder15:1215:12
Livingston South15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder15:1915:20
Shotts15:3015:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Bellshill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:472Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder15:4615:47
Livingston South15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail14:472Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder14:4714:47
Edinburgh15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:53AddiewellWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Addiewell14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder14:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5915:00
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1215:12
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:1915:20
Glasgow Central16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:462Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder15:4615:47
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...