desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:031EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder23:0323:03
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder23:3123:31
Addiewell23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail00:022Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder00:0100:02
Livingston South00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3200:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder10:5810:58
Addiewell11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder12:5812:58
Addiewell13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder14:5814:58
Addiewell15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:152Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder17:1417:15
Livingston South17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:031EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0323:03
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3123:31
Glasgow Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail00:012Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02
Edinburgh00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5810:58
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5812:58
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5814:58
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1417:15
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...