desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
South West Trains05:38SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38
Overton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-10-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Fri 2022-10-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:11SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11
Overton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:35SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35
Overton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:13Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Yeovil Junction05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-10-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:37London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3707:37
Andover07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Fri 2022-10-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2022-10-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:45SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4407:45
Overton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
South West Trains00:42London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:38SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38
London Waterloo06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:11SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:34SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:13Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-10-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:37London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3707:37
Salisbury08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..