desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
South West Trains07:13Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:38London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3807:38
Andover07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:44Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:44
Overton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:13HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:13London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13
Andover08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Honiton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Feniton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:43Yeovil Pen Mill / Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Yeovil Pen Mill06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
South West Trains07:13Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:38London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3807:38
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1506:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:44
London Waterloo08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:13HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:13London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:43Yeovil Pen Mill / Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Bruton
Frome07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Frome
Westbury07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Westbury
Warminster07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:0808:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...