desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Byfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains20:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet20:2720:27
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet20:3320:33
Woking20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:37WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:3720:37
Byfleet & New Haw20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:51London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet20:5120:51
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet21:0321:03
Woking21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet21:0721:07
Byfleet & New Haw21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains20:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:5219:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet20:3320:33
Woking20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:37WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:3720:37
London Waterloo21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:51London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5120:51
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet21:0321:03
Woking21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet21:0721:07
London Waterloo21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..