desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Byfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
South West Trains22:51London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet22:5122:51
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet23:0323:03
Woking23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet23:0723:07
Byfleet & New Haw23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:22London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet23:2123:22
Woking23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet23:2723:27
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:34London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet23:3423:34
Woking23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
South West Trains22:51London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:5122:51
Alton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet23:0323:03
Woking23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet23:0723:07
London Waterloo23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:21London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:2123:22
Alton00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet23:2723:27
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:34London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet23:3423:34
Woking23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2022-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..