desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern16:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge16:3116:32
Furness Vale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge16:3216:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:011Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge17:0117:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge17:0417:04
Furness Vale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:332BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge17:3217:33
Furness Vale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge17:3417:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern16:312BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:3116:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3216:33
Buxton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:011Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:0117:01
Buxton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:0417:04
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:3217:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3417:35
Buxton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...