desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:494ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay17:4917:49
Earlestown17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rochdale
Todmorden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Low Moor (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:153London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:191Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Airport17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Warrington Bank Quay18:1718:19
Runcorn East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Shotton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Shotton
Flint19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Flint
Prestatyn19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4319:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Conwy (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:204LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Llandudno16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno
Warrington Bank Quay18:2018:20
Earlestown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:252Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Glasgow Central15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Warrington Bank Quay18:2318:25
London Euston20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:273London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
London Euston15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay18:2618:27
Wigan North Western18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Lancaster19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:494ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Frodsham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4917:49
Leeds19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:143London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:171Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Airport17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:1718:19
Holyhead20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:204LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Llandudno16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Flint
Shotton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Shotton
Chester17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:2018:20
Manchester Airport19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:232Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Glasgow Central15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay18:2318:25
London Euston20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:263London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
London Euston15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:2016:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:4817:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay18:2618:27
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...