desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterbeach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB5 9PP
Advertisement

Waterbeach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Northern22:45London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach22:4522:45
Ely22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:56ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Ely22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:5622:56
Cambridge North23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:0623:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Royston23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Royston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Royston
London Kings Cross00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach23:1423:14
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2022-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:26Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach23:2623:26
Cambridge North23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:47London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach23:4723:47
Ely23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Great Northern00:16London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach00:1600:16
Ely00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2022-05-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Fri 2022-05-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Fri 2022-05-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2022-05-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2022-05-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Northern22:45London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4522:45
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:56ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Ely22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:5622:56
London Kings Cross00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1423:14
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2022-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:26Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:2623:26
Cambridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:47London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2022-05-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4723:47
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Great Northern00:16London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-05-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge00:0200:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-05-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-05-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1600:16
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2022-05-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..