desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Warrington West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:54Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington West18:5418:54
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Padgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington West19:2519:25
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington West19:3019:30
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington West20:2220:22
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington West20:3120:31
Warrington Central20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Padgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Padgate (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Birchwood
Irlam20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Irlam
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington West21:2821:29
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Padgate (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Humphrey Park (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:54Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:5418:54
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West19:3019:30
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2220:22
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West20:3120:31
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:29
Manchester Oxford Road22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..