desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Warrington West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:00Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington West06:2506:25
Warrington Central06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington West06:5006:50
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Padgate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Birchwood (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Glazebrook (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Chassen Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Humphrey Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Trafford Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:1307:13
Widnes07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Widnes (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hough Green (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington West07:2507:25
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:00Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West06:2506:25
Warrington Central06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West06:5006:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington West arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West07:2507:25
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington West departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..