desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wavertree Technology Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L15 4PW
Advertisement

Wavertree Technology Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern20:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park20:3420:34
Broad Green20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:492Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Wavertree Technology Park20:4920:49
Liverpool Lime Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:152Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Manchester Airport19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wavertree Technology Park21:1521:15
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park21:2021:20
Broad Green21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Prescot21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Garswood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Garswood
Bryn21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Leyland
Preston22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:34
Broad Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Broad Green
Roby21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Roby
Huyton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Huyton
Whiston21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Whiston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Whiston
Rainhill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Rainhill
Lea Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Patricroft (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:012Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park departures
Blackpool North20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Wavertree Technology Park22:0122:01
Liverpool Lime Street22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern20:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park20:3420:34
Manchester Airport21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:492Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:4920:49
Liverpool Lime Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:152Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Manchester Airport19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Whiston
Huyton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1521:15
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park21:2021:20
Blackpool North22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:34
Manchester Airport22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:012Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wavertree Technology Park arrivals
Blackpool North20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Prescot
Huyton21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Roby
Broad Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:0122:01
Liverpool Lime Street22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wavertree Technology Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..