desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains10:334London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:33
Vauxhall10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Claygate
Oxshott11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Horsley
Clandon11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:3512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:35
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wareham
Dorchester South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:363London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:36
Vauxhall10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Berrylands11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Berrylands (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Berrylands
Surbiton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Court (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:425London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:42
Vauxhall10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wimbledon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:4210London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:42
Surbiton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:4511London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:45
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere11:4911:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains10:345SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Shepperton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:3524Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Egham
Staines09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Feltham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:3614BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Weybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
London Waterloo10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:374GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:403Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Chessington South10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:499Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Yeovil Junction08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..