desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains15:098London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:09
Woking15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Farnborough (Main)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Basingstoke16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Micheldever (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Micheldever
Winchester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Eastleigh16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hedge End
Botley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Botley
Fareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fareham
Portchester16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portchester
Cosham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:125London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:12
Vauxhall15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:1211London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:12
Clapham Junction15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Eastleigh16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hedge End (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hedge End
Botley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Botley
Fareham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fareham
Portchester17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Cosham
Fratton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:174London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:17
Vauxhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:209London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:20
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whimple (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:2024London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:20
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Longcross16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Longcross
Sunningdale16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/616:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains15:0814BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Weybridge14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:1012Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fareham
Botley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Botley
Hedge End13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Fleet14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Woking14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo15:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:103Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Chessington South14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:1413HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Haslemere14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Haslemere
Witley14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:168SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Grateley
Andover14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo15:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:1923Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...