desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains19:425London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo19:42
Vauxhall19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Shepperton20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:429London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo19:42
Surbiton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:4514London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo19:45
Clapham Junction19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Worplesdon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worplesdon
Guildford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere20:5020:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:474London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo19:47
Vauxhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:5024London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo19:50
Clapham Junction19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Longcross20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Longcross
Sunningdale20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:503London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo19:50
Vauxhall19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains19:4920Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:5010Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whimple
Feniton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:528PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Poole17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchester
Woking19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo19:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:524WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Woking19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hersham
Esher19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Esher
Surbiton19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:553GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:5623WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Weybridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Egham
Staines19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..