desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Greater Anglia20:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:4320:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:55Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:1321:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:25Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware21:2521:25
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:4321:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:55Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware21:5521:55
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Greater Anglia20:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:4320:43
Stratford (London)21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:55Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:1321:13
Stratford (London)21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:25Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:2521:25
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:4321:43
Stratford (London)22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:55Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2021-11-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:5521:55
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..