desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Greater Anglia06:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1306:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:2506:25
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2023-02-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:4306:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:5506:55
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:1307:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware07:2507:25
Hertford East07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2023-02-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Greater Anglia06:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1306:13
London Liverpool Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2506:25
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2023-02-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:4306:43
London Liverpool Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5506:55
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:1307:13
London Liverpool Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware07:2507:25
Hertford East07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2023-02-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..