desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Greater Anglia13:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware13:4313:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware13:5513:55
Hertford East14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:1314:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware14:2514:25
Hertford East14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:4314:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware14:5514:55
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Greater Anglia13:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware13:4313:43
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:5513:55
Hertford East14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:1314:13
London Liverpool Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:2514:25
Hertford East14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:4314:43
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:5514:55
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...