desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia06:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:2506:25
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:3106:31
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Edmonton Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Seven Sisters (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:4806:48
Hertford East06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:5506:55
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:0107:01
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Edmonton Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Seven Sisters (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:2107:21
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne07:3307:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Meridian Water07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Meridian Water (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia06:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2506:25
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:3106:31
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:4806:48
Hertford East06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5506:55
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:0107:01
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:2107:21
Stratford (London)08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..