desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Merseyrail19:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)19:5919:59
Orrell Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)20:2820:28
Kirkdale20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29
Orrell Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)20:5820:58
Kirkdale21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)20:5920:59
Orrell Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Merseyrail19:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:5919:59
Ormskirk20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:2820:28
Liverpool Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29
Ormskirk20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:5820:58
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5920:59
Ormskirk21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..