desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail06:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29
Orrell Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:411OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41
Kirkdale06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)06:4306:43
Orrell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)06:5906:59
Orrell Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11
Kirkdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail06:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:411OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:4306:43
Ormskirk07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5906:59
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..