desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern05:57SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Sandwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Walmer05:5705:57
Martin Mill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer06:3206:32
Martin Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:1407:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:47Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Walmer06:4706:47
Deal06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Walmer06:5906:59
Martin Mill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:46RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer07:4607:46
Martin Mill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern05:57SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Sandwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:5705:57
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:32RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:3206:32
London St Pancras07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:47Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer06:4706:47
Ramsgate07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:5906:59
London St Pancras08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:46RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:4607:46
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..