desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walmer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 7RN
Advertisement

Walmer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern20:46RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer20:4620:46
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:48London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer20:4820:48
Deal20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:46RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer21:4621:46
Martin Mill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Pluckley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Headcorn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:48London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer21:4821:48
Deal21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:46RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
Ramsgate22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Walmer22:4622:46
Martin Mill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Folkestone West
Sandling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandling
Westenhanger23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Westenhanger (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:48London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer departures
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
Walmer22:4822:48
Deal22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Deal
Sandwich22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandwich (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern20:46RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer20:4620:46
London Charing Cross22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:48London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:4820:48
Ramsgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:46RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer21:4621:46
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:48London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer21:4821:48
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:46RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
Ramsgate22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandwich
Deal22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Deal
Walmer22:4622:46
Ashford International23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:48London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walmer arrivals
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer22:4822:48
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walmer departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..