desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton-on-Thames railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 1NR
Advertisement

Walton-on-Thames Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains21:15London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames21:1521:15
Weybridge21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:20WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Weybridge21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:1921:20
Hersham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames21:4521:45
Weybridge21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:50WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Weybridge21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:4921:50
Hersham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:15London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames22:1522:15
Weybridge22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:20WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Weybridge22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:1922:20
Hersham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains21:15London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames21:1521:15
Weybridge21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:19WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Weybridge21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:1921:20
London Waterloo21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames21:4521:45
Weybridge21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:49WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Weybridge21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:4921:50
London Waterloo22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..