desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:442Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:4420:44
Widnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:582NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Warrington Central20:5820:58
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central20:5820:58
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central21:3321:33
Padgate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:502Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central21:4921:50
Warrington West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:041Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central22:0422:04
Manchester Oxford Road22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chinley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chinley
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edale (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Bamford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hathersage (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grindleford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dore & Totley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:442Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central20:4420:44
Liverpool Lime Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:582NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Thetford
Ely16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:58
Liverpool Lime Street21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:5820:58
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33
Manchester Oxford Road22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:492Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:4921:50
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:041Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0422:04
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..