desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern18:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:4718:47
Widnes18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central18:5818:59
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:181Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:212Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:2119:21
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central19:3419:35
Birchwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:432Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:4219:43
Widnes19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern18:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:5818:59
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:181Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:212Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central19:3419:35
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Warrington Central19:4219:43
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..