desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains14:02London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0214:02
Clapham Junction14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Putney14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Putney
Richmond (London)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Whitton (London) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Feltham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Staines (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Staines
Wraysbury14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wraysbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunnymeads (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Guildford13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Guildford
Vauxhall14:0214:03
London Waterloo14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:06Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Chessington South13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Vauxhall14:0514:06
London Waterloo14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0614:07
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Claygate
Oxshott14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Horsley
Clandon14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:10London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0914:10
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
New Malden14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to New Malden
Berrylands14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Berrylands (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Berrylands
Surbiton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:15Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Vauxhall14:1414:15
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains14:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Guildford13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clandon
Horsley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:0214:03
London Waterloo14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:02London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0214:02
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:05Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Chessington South13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:0514:06
London Waterloo14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:06London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0614:07
Guildford15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0914:10
Hampton Court14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:14Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:1414:15
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..