desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
South West Trains22:02London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0222:02
Clapham Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Putney22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Putney
Richmond (London)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Whitton (London) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Feltham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Staines (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Staines
Wraysbury22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wraysbury (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunnymeads (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:04GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Guildford21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Guildford
Vauxhall22:0322:04
London Waterloo22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:07Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Chessington South21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Vauxhall22:0622:07
London Waterloo22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0622:07
Clapham Junction22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Claygate
Oxshott22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Horsley
Clandon22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:10London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0922:10
Clapham Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
New Malden22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to New Malden
Berrylands22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Berrylands (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Berrylands
Surbiton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:15Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Vauxhall22:1422:15
London Waterloo22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
South West Trains22:02London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0222:02
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:03GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Guildford21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clandon
Horsley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:0322:04
London Waterloo22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:06Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Chessington South21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:0622:07
London Waterloo22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0622:07
Guildford23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0922:10
Hampton Court22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:14Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:1422:15
London Waterloo22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..